Legal Notice

Warning

EYB BOATS best endeavors to provide on its website accurate and precise information.The information published on this website are nevertheless provided for information only and have no contractual value. BOATS EYB can't indeed fully guarantee the accuracy, precision or completeness of the information provided on this website. Consequently EYB BOATS disclaims all responsibility:

- For any inaccuracy or omission relating to information available on the site;

- Any damage, direct and / or indirect, whatever the causes, origins, nature or consequences caused as a result of anyone accessing the site or inability to access, as well as the use of the Site and / or credit given to any information coming directly or indirectly from the site.

EYB BOATS reserves the right to modify or correct the content of its site at any time without notice.

EYB BOATS shall not be held liable for damages that may result from the use of information published on this Website and / or use of a product to which this information refers. It is up to the user to verify the accuracy of the information provided and their use.

 

Intellectual property

The format and content of this website together constitute a work protected by laws on intellectual property, held by EYB BOATS. The name and logo are EYB BOATS trademark. Images, illustrations, items, texts and other documents represented on this site are subject to industrial or intellectual property rights. As such, any reproduction, adaptation, translation or partial, are subject to the prior approval of EYB BOATS.

Unless stated otherwise, all information on this web server, all documents contained within the site and all elements created for the site are the property of EYB BOATS and are protected by intellectual property rights.

The reproduction and use of all documents and information published on this website are only permitted for the exclusive purpose of information, for strictly personal and private usementioning the source. Any reproduction, use or distribution of copies made for other purposes is expressly prohibited and punishable by law.

Copies of documents and information contained in this site may only be made for information purposes and exclusively for private use.

No license or any right other than to consult the site, is granted to the website visitor with regard to intellectual property rights. Any reproduction or use of copies made outside of strictly private use is expressly forbidden.

 

Database

Under the provisions of Law No. 98-536 of 1 July 1998 transposing into the Intellectual Property Code of Directive 96/9 / EC of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases, is EYB BOATS the producer and owner of all or part of the databases composing this site.

By accessing this site, the user:

- Recognizes that the data is legally protected and, in accordance with the aforementioned law of 1 July 1998

- Are prohibited from extracting, reusing, storing, reproducing, representing or keeping, directly or indirectly, by permanent or temporary transfer in any medium by any means or in any form whatsoever, including hyperlink(s), or any qualitatively or quantitatively substantial part of the content databases listed on the site EYB BOATS and to make extraction or repeated and systematic reuse of parts qualitatively and quantitatively insubstantial when such operations clearly exceed normal conditions of use.

 

Hyperlinks

EYB expressly disclaims any liability for the content of the sites to which it provides links. Any links offered to users of the website are the EYB BOATS as a service. The decision to activate the links belongs exclusively to users of the website EYB BOATS.

Any link to the site EYB BOATS is strictly prohibited and consequently, no element appearing on a page of the website EYB BOATS may be partially or fully released, transferred or inserted on another website, unless specifically authorized by EYB BOATS.

 

Privacy policy

EYB BOATS cares about the respect of privacy and is committed to protecting your personal datas.

You always have the control of the information you provide to EYB BOATS. We collect two types of information about our visitors:

- Personal information (such as name, address, telephone number, email address, ...) that you voluntarily submitted to us.

- Statistics and general information (such as the number of visitors to our sites, the pages they access, etc.)

That said, our website is accessible without the user having to reveal his identity or give personal information.

The collection, storage and use of personal information you have voluntarily provided us are useful to contact you, to respond to your comments or requests for information.

EYB BOATS undertakes not to exchange, sell or transmit personal data about you to other companies. Your personal data will generally be stored in the databases of the EYB BOATS marketing department.

According to Article 27 of Law 78-17 Informatique et Liberté of January 6, 1978, you can always check, correct, update or request the deletion of the personal informations  that you would have communicated,  by emailing us at: info@eyb.fr


According to the law of January 6 1978 on computing, files and liberties, and Article 43 of the Law of 30 September 1986, this website has been declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés (CNIL). You can always check, correct, update or request the deletion of the personal informations that you would have communicated, by emailing us at :

EYB BOATS

Z.I. de Cheviré - Rue de l'Ile Pointière 

44101 Nantes Cedex 4 

France

EYB will make every effort to meet your expectations.